You are using an outdated browser. For a faster, safer browsing experience, upgrade for free today.
HK$ HKD
English
  • Your shopping cart is empty!

Just Fashion

Privacy Policy

We are committed to protecting your privacy. Through this website we collect data from you in order to help us provide more products and services for you, make sure you are in a personalized and enjoyable shopping experience. Please read the following privacy and processing of personal data.

Guarantee

We guarantee our commitment to protecting your privacy. We aim to fully comply with Hong Kong S.A.R. of the personal data (Privacy) Ordinance (chapter No. 486) requirements and, where feasible, as provided above under regulations requiring protection. In order to achieve this goal, we will ensure that our employees are up to the most rigorous security and confidentiality point.

We may collect and retain personal information includes the following categories:

1. name;

2. Contact information including telephone number, address, email, etc;

3. Browse interactive content results, records and accumulates records;

4. Inquiries, suggestions or comments;

We collected your personal data and save it for following uses:

1.Issued our products and the service, activities, competition, promotion and the project related of information;

2.Related to company, dealer of  us, business partners and the other special selected firm of market promotion;

3.Other cooperation partners cooperation of market promotion;

4.To completed our products and the service, orders processing and the payment settlement of requirements;

5.Response your enquiry;

6.Membership registration, offers and reward of provides;

7.With customer, and products or service related of survey;

8.Products and the service quality further upgrade made assessment; or

9.Reached any of above purposes.

The provision of personal data is entirely voluntary.

"Cookies"

We use "cookies" (cookies, when you enter a site, the site server sends to your computer's browser, and a small amount of data stored in the computer hardware) in the store to make your shopping more convenient. When you re-enter the store, our "cookies" can identify your identity, to make our service more personal. According to your personal data, we will provide you more suitable products and services.

Most browsers are automatically accept "cookies". You can also choose not to accept "cookies" on your computer's "preference" or "option". If you choose not to accept "cookies", you will not be able to shop in our store, but you can still visit most of our pages.

Shopping Information

When you order at the store, we need you to provide other information such as bank-in slip, that allows us to deal with the state of your shopping and inform you the order.

Newsletters and Email Marketing

We will notify members the latest information and special promotion by e-mail, if you do not wish to receive information about the newsletter, please feel free to contact us to unsubscribe.

Other

When you click on links to other sites and advertisements, you will enter the third party websites, you will be subject to the privacy policy of the site are protected, we will not be responsible for any action outside the scope of this website.

Data Protection

We are committed to protect your personal information. We use advanced encryption technology and secure servers to protect your personal information security (including name, email, mail address, telephone number and purchase records) . In addition, we do not allow unauthorized read customer data.

Read and update data

You can check whether we have saved your personal data. If we have save your personal data, you can request us via email to access, update, correct or request a copy of your personal information that we preserved. Before we allow granting access or update your personal information, we will verify your personal identity first.

In line with "Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance," we will endeavor to 40 days to respond your request.

We may charge a reasonable fee as an administrative expense of the query. We will not retain your personal information longer than necessary.

Information Sharing

All personal information you provide to us will be kept confidential and protected. But for privacy policy purpose, we might giving information with regard to the following aspects:

1. Our suppliers and business partners;

2. Help us to implement this privacy information policy makers;

3. To provide us with any administrative, order processing, payment clearing, credit reference, debt collection or other agents to provide services for our operations, contractor or service provider;

4. Any person affected by and be bound by our confidentiality agreement or the Company;

5. According under applicable laws, we sincerely believe that we have a responsibility to disclose the information.

We will summarize and analyze customer information, sales, browsing behavior and information related to our site in order to provide a reliable wholesaler, but these statistics will include no personally identifiable information.

Currently, in addition to the above mentioned, we do not sell, trade, give away or rent your personal information to third parties. In the future, we may be handed over to a trusted third party, but you can also notify us to stop. In this case, we will not, without your consent, sell or disclose your personal information.

Your Admission

When you using this site, you agree to our privacy policy as described above, the collection and use of your personal information. If there are any changes to the Privacy Policy, we will post it on this page, so you can know as soon as possible how we collect, use, and under what circumstances open your information.

Other Issues 

If you have any problems with these privacy policies, please contact us.

In case of discrepancies between the English and Chinese versions, the Chinese version shall apply.